Is M&S Food Beef Brisket & Butter Beans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef brisket

cooked beef brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beef Brisket (24%), Butter Beans (24%), Tomato Passata (22%), Butternut Squash, Kale (5%), Onions, Tomato Paste, Honey, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Cumin, Black Pepper), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Sundried Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed), Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Flakes, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Oregano, Basil.

Check M&S Food Beef Brisket & Butter Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch