Is M&S Food British Oakham Turkey Crown Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey skin mushrooms seaweed star anise
  • turkey stock
  • turkey breast
  • turkey bones

turkey skin mushrooms seaweed star anise

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast (90%) · Water (8%) · Turkey Stock (Water . Turkey Bones . Turkey Skin Mushrooms · Seaweed · Star Anise) · Salt · Cornflour · Brown Sugar.

Check M&S Food British Oakham Turkey Crown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich