Is M&S Food Choctastic Brownies Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Icing Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Rice Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Potato Starch, Dark Chocolate Curls (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), White Chocolate Curls (2%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Ground Almonds, Humectant: Glycerol, Cornflour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Flavouring, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check M&S Food Choctastic Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Choctastic Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
M&S Food Choctastic Brownies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


