Is M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oak Smoked Scottish Salmon (24%) (salmon (fish) (7%), Sea Salt), Smoked Rainbow Trout (19%) (rainbow Trout (fish) (7%), Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar), Cr�me Fraiche (milk) (18%), Honey Roasted Scottish Salmon (salmon (fish) (90%), Honey, Demerara Sugar, Salt), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (14%), Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Dill, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains: Milk, Fish
Check M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


