Is M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oak Smoked Scottish Salmon (24%) (salmon (fish) (7%), Sea Salt), Smoked Rainbow Trout (19%) (rainbow Trout (fish) (7%), Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar), Cr�me Fraiche (milk) (18%), Honey Roasted Scottish Salmon (salmon (fish) (90%), Honey, Demerara Sugar, Salt), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (14%), Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Dill, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains: Milk, Fish
Check M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
M&S Food Coarse Smoked Salmon Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


