Is M&S Food Collection Dark Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut allergy
peanut allergy
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk. Not suitable for those with a Nut and Peanut allergy.
Check M&S Food Collection Dark Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Collection Dark Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


