Is M&S Food Coronation Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurized egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Apricot Puree (4%), Mango Puree (3%), Sultanas (1.5%), Salt, Cornflour, Dried Onions, Ground Spices (turmeric, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Ginger, Fennel, Cardamom), Preservative: E202, Sunflower Oil, Colour: Lutein. Contains: Egg.
Check M&S Food Coronation Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Coronation Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


