Is M&S Food CrayFish And Mango Rice Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- crayfish
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (21%) (water, Rice), Cooked Turmeric Rice (21%) (water, Rice, Ground Turmeric), Crayfish (crustacean (14%), Coconut And Chilli Dressing (11%), Mango (7%), Carrots, Peppers, Cooked Wild Rice (4%) (water, Wild Rice), Rocket, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Coriander, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid Coconut And Chilli Dressing Contains Water, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Ginger Puree, Lemongrass, Lime Leaves, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Chilli Infused Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli Puree, Egg Yolk, Turmeric, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Mustard, Ground Pimentoes, Mustard Husk. Contains: Eggs, Mustard, Crustacean.
Check M&S Food CrayFish And Mango Rice Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food CrayFish And Mango Rice Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Where to buy
M&S Food CrayFish And Mango Rice Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


