Is M&S Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (49%), Soybeans, Honey, Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Roasted Almonds (2.5%), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour (2.5%), Peanut Butter (2%), Tapioca Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Powder. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soya. Not Suitable For Nut Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


