Is M&S Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (49%), Soybeans, Honey, Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Isolate, Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Roasted Almonds (2.5%), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour (2.5%), Peanut Butter (2%), Tapioca Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Powder. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soya. Not Suitable For Nut Allergy Sufferers.

Check M&S Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go