Is M&S -FOOD- EXTREMELY CHOCOLATE DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 5g skimmed milk dried clucose 46
- milk
- pasteurised egg dark chocolate
- fat pasteurised egg white humectant: glycerol dried 469 86 carbohydrate/glucides 57
- sugar cocoa butter cocoa mass dried skimmed milk milk fat lactose
- bite butter
- soya 100g mini lecithin
- nut allergy milk chocolate
5g skimmed milk dried clucose 46
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut allergy Milk Chocolate (50%) (Sugar Cocoa Butter Cocoa Mass Dried Skimmed Milk Milk Fat Lactose (Milk) Emulsifier: Soya 100g mini Lecithin) Sugar Wheatflour. bite Butter (Milk) Pasteurised Egg Dark Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass Sugar Cocoa Butter Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder - Reduced Cocoa Powder Emulsifier. Soya Lecithin) - Fat Pasteurised Egg White Humectant: Glycerol Dried 469 86 Carbohydrate/Glucides 57.2g 10.5g Skimmed Milk Dried Clucose 46.0g 8.5g Fat Matières grasses 23.69 4.49
Check M&S -FOOD- EXTREMELY CHOCOLATE DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S -FOOD- EXTREMELY CHOCOLATE DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


