Is M&S -FOOD- EXTREMELY CHOCOLATE DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MI Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • 5g skimmed milk dried clucose 46
  • bite butter
  • sugar cocoa butter cocoa mass dried skimmed milk milk fat lactose
  • nut allergy milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut allergy Milk Chocolate (50%) (Sugar Cocoa Butter Cocoa Mass Dried Skimmed Milk Milk Fat Lactose (Milk) Emulsifier: Soya 100g mini Lecithin) Sugar Wheatflour. bite Butter (Milk) Pasteurised Egg Dark Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass Sugar Cocoa Butter Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder - Reduced Cocoa Powder Emulsifier. Soya Lecithin) - Fat Pasteurised Egg White Humectant: Glycerol Dried 469 86 Carbohydrate/Glucides 57.2g 10.5g Skimmed Milk Dried Clucose 46.0g 8.5g Fat Matières grasses 23.69 4.49

Check M&S -FOOD- EXTREMELY CHOCOLATE DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking