Is M&S Food Greek Style Yogurt 4x With Strawberry & Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • greek style yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yogurt (milk) · Sugar · Strawberries (4%) · Raspberries (4%) · Strawberry Purée (2%) · Raspberry Purée (2%) · Cornflour · Natural Flavourings · Concentrated Elderberry Juice · Lemon Juice · Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus. Contains Milk.

Check M&S Food Greek Style Yogurt 4x With Strawberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie