Is M&S Food High Protein Chocolate Porridge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- concentrated whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oat Flakes (56%), Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Whey Protein (milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chicory Fibre, Flaked Barley (contains Gluten) (4%). Contains Oat, Milk and Gluten.
Check M&S Food High Protein Chocolate Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food High Protein Chocolate Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


