Is M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • made with 140g of raw pork per 100g of italian dry cured ham
  • italian dry cured ham

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Dry Cured Ham (50%) Pork (made with 140g of Raw Pork per 100g of Italian Dry Cured Ham) - Salt. Provola Cheese (Milk) (30%). Breadsticks (20%) Rice Flour Potato Flour Chickpea Flour Olive Oil Salt Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1%) Celling Agent: Xanthan Gum Rosemary Extract.

Check M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack

Commonly used for
Snacking