Is M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Cooked Sushi Rice (rice, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed Extract), Cooked Marinated Chicken Thighs (16%) (chicken Thighs (76%), Honey, Water, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Rice Wine Vinegar, Soybeans, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Dried Onions, Salt, Dried Chillies, Rapeseed Oil, Wheatflour), Carrots (6%), Mango (4%), Water, Fried Onions (palm Oil, Wheatflour, Onions, Salt), Red Chillies, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed, Spring Onions, Soybeans, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed), Ground Spices (red Pepper Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Ginger, Allspice, Cloves, Paprika, Pimentoes, Turmeric, White Pepper), Vinegar, Salt, Rice, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Roasted Garlic Purée, Orange Peel, Paprika Flakes, Dried Contains Wheat flour, Soybeans, Sesame and Egg.

Check M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch