Is M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
- chicken thighs
- honey
- cooked marinated chicken thighs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Sushi Rice (rice, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed Extract), Cooked Marinated Chicken Thighs (16%) (chicken Thighs (76%), Honey, Water, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Rice Wine Vinegar, Soybeans, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Dried Onions, Salt, Dried Chillies, Rapeseed Oil, Wheatflour), Carrots (6%), Mango (4%), Water, Fried Onions (palm Oil, Wheatflour, Onions, Salt), Red Chillies, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed, Spring Onions, Soybeans, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed), Ground Spices (red Pepper Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Ginger, Allspice, Cloves, Paprika, Pimentoes, Turmeric, White Pepper), Vinegar, Salt, Rice, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Roasted Garlic Purée, Orange Peel, Paprika Flakes, Dried Contains Wheat flour, Soybeans, Sesame and Egg.
Check M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Roll


