Is M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken thighs
- cooked marinated chicken thighs
chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Sushi Rice (rice, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed Extract), Cooked Marinated Chicken Thighs (16%) (chicken Thighs (76%), Honey, Water, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Rice Wine Vinegar, Soybeans, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Dried Onions, Salt, Dried Chillies, Rapeseed Oil, Wheatflour), Carrots (6%), Mango (4%), Water, Fried Onions (palm Oil, Wheatflour, Onions, Salt), Red Chillies, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed, Spring Onions, Soybeans, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed), Ground Spices (red Pepper Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Ginger, Allspice, Cloves, Paprika, Pimentoes, Turmeric, White Pepper), Vinegar, Salt, Rice, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Roasted Garlic Purée, Orange Peel, Paprika Flakes, Dried Contains Wheat flour, Soybeans, Sesame and Egg.
Check M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Roll


