Is M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Sushi Rice (rice, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed Extract), Cooked Marinated Chicken Thighs (16%) (chicken Thighs (76%), Honey, Water, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Rice Wine Vinegar, Soybeans, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Dried Onions, Salt, Dried Chillies, Rapeseed Oil, Wheatflour), Carrots (6%), Mango (4%), Water, Fried Onions (palm Oil, Wheatflour, Onions, Salt), Red Chillies, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed, Spring Onions, Soybeans, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed), Ground Spices (red Pepper Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Ginger, Allspice, Cloves, Paprika, Pimentoes, Turmeric, White Pepper), Vinegar, Salt, Rice, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Roasted Garlic Purée, Orange Peel, Paprika Flakes, Dried Contains Wheat flour, Soybeans, Sesame and Egg.
Check M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Roll


