Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat & Gluten Digestive Biscuits Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat bran
- palm oil gluten free oat flour sugar golden syrup nut
gluten free oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour. Cornflour, Palm Oil Gluten Free Oat Flour Sugar Golden Syrup Nut (invert Sugar Syrup). Gluten Free Oat Bran. Demerara Sugar Molasses · Raising Agent: 1803. Sodium Bicarbonate . Sea Salt 150 Ae Aciliser: Xanthan Gum.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat & Gluten Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat & Gluten Digestive Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


