Is GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, toasty squares offer a crisp, crunchy bite that becomes slightly tender when paired with milk; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunches, or crumbled over yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor and texture, child-friendly appeal, occasional excessive crumbling, and mixed opinions on sweetness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Molasses, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Organic Contains Wheat , Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified (Tm)

Check GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go