Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free 4 Tiger Rolls Vegetarian?

Description
The rolls offer a crisp, patterned crust that yields to a soft, airy crumb and a mild, bready flavor. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers or toasted breakfasts, reviewers praise consistent texture and toasting performance, while noting occasional variability in size and that freshness diminishes after a day if left unrefrigerated.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- e920
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The rolls offer a crisp, patterned crust that yields to a soft, airy crumb and a mild, bready flavor. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers or toasted breakfasts, reviewers praise consistent texture and toasting performance, while noting occasional variability in size and that freshness diminishes after a day if left unrefrigerated.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Cornflour), Water, Sunflower Oil, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Stabiliser: E464, Xanthan Gum, Dried Egg White, Humectant: Glycerol, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Fermented Maize Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Flour Treatment Agent: E920, Vitamins (niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Folic Acid). Contains Eggs.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free 4 Tiger Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free 4 Tiger Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Bfree Wheat & Gluten Free Soft White Rolls 4ct
Where to buy
M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free 4 Tiger Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


