Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Belgian Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies Dairy Free?

Description
M&S offers a range of food products, including their Belgian triple chocolate chunk cookies. These cookies are made with all butter and feature chunks of Belgian dark, milk, and white chocolate. They are produced in the UK and are suitable for vegetarians. However, there is no information provided about the cookies being made without wheat or being gluten-free. No details are given regarding people's opinions or feedback on this specific product.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- dried whole milk
- belgian milk chocolate chunks
- milk
- butter
milk solids 24% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&S offers a range of food products, including their Belgian triple chocolate chunk cookies. These cookies are made with all butter and feature chunks of Belgian dark, milk, and white chocolate. They are produced in the UK and are suitable for vegetarians. However, there is no information provided about the cookies being made without wheat or being gluten-free. No details are given regarding people's opinions or feedback on this specific product.
Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (milk) (15%), Rice Flour, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (14%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (8%) (sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (7%) (sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Maize Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Golden Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks Contain Cocoa Solids 44% Minimum, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks Contain Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Belgian White Chocolate Chunks Contain Milk Solids 24% Minimum. Contains Milk, May Contain Nuts, May Contain Peanuts, Contains Soya. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Belgian Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Belgian Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Belgian Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


