Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Rocky Road Mini Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, sweet flavor with contrasting chewy-and-crunchy texture; bite-sized portions are commonly used for snacking, party platters, or dessert toppings. Reviewers frequently praise taste and convenience, noting dependable freshness and portability, while a few mention occasional crumbling during transport. Ideal for casual gatherings, afternoon treats, or sharing at offices and events.
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet flavor with contrasting chewy-and-crunchy texture; bite-sized portions are commonly used for snacking, party platters, or dessert toppings. Reviewers frequently praise taste and convenience, noting dependable freshness and portability, while a few mention occasional crumbling during transport. Ideal for casual gatherings, afternoon treats, or sharing at offices and events.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (51%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sultanas (30%), Crisped Rice (7%) (rice, Sugar, Salt), Pink And White Marshmallows (7%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Cornflour, Colour: Beetroot Red, Vanilla Flavouring), Unsalted Butter (milk), Glac� Cherries (2%) (cherries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins (from Grapes)). Contains Milk
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Rocky Road Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Rocky Road Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


