Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch Wheat Free?

Description
Dense chocolate flavor with layered cocoa notes and a pronounced crunchy texture; crisp exterior yields brittle, textured bite. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot drinks, or broken over desserts and bowls; reviewers often note satisfying chocolate intensity, consistent crunch, and occasional reports of broken pieces on arrival.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense chocolate flavor with layered cocoa notes and a pronounced crunchy texture; crisp exterior yields brittle, textured bite. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with hot drinks, or broken over desserts and bowls; reviewers often note satisfying chocolate intensity, consistent crunch, and occasional reports of broken pieces on arrival.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (46%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dark and White Chocolate allergy Curls (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Rice Crisp (3.5%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Golden Linseed, Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Mass, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Honey, Sea Salt, Flavouring. Contains Oat, Soya, Milk. Not suitable for those with a Nut and Peanut allergy.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Triple Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


