Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Waffle Cones Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour, Potato Flour, Sugar, Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Soya.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Waffle Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Waffle Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Whole


