Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

orange soaked mixed vine fruits (34%) (sultanas Vostizza Currants, raisins, reconstituted orange juice), gluten free flour (cornflour, rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, rice starch, maize flour), water, yeast, sunflower oil, invert sugar syrup, psyllium yeast powder, potato fiber, orange peel, dried egg white, concentrated raisin juice, humectant: glycerol, stabiliser, e464 xanthan gum, salt, ground spices (cassia, coriander), flavourings, palm oil, emulsifier, rapeseed oil.

Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown