Is M&S Food Nutrient Dense Romesco Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (17%), Cooked Quinoa (water, Quinoa Seeds), Red Peppers (10%), Cauliflower, Spinach, Water, Sundried Tomatoes, Shio Koji (koji Rice, Water, Salt), Almonds, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Date Syrup, White Wine, Olive Oil, Parsley, Ground Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Turmeric, Paprika Flakes, Black Pepper. Contains Almonds. Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut and Sesame allergy.

Check M&S Food Nutrient Dense Romesco Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch