Is M&S Food Nutrient Dense Romesco Chicken Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (17%), Cooked Quinoa (water, Quinoa Seeds), Red Peppers (10%), Cauliflower, Spinach, Water, Sundried Tomatoes, Shio Koji (koji Rice, Water, Salt), Almonds, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Date Syrup, White Wine, Olive Oil, Parsley, Ground Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Turmeric, Paprika Flakes, Black Pepper. Contains Almonds. Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut and Sesame allergy.

Check M&S Food Nutrient Dense Romesco Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Peanut Free? M&S Food Nutrient Dense Romesco Chicken | Spoonful