Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen Chocolate & Caramel Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Chicory Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Lupin Protein, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Emulsifier (e471, E476), Acidity Regulator, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Flavourings, Ground Vanilla Pod, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Lupin
Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen Chocolate & Caramel Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Plant Kitchen Chocolate & Caramel Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


