Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen Vegan Chocolate Cake Jar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat
- wheat flour
- oat fibre
- oats
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Chocolate Sauce (21%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Humectant: Glycerol, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Palm Oil, Cornflour, Emulsifier: E471), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (14%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Wheat Flour contains Gluten (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Palm Kernel Oil, Pea Protein, Raising Agent: E450, E501, Sodium Bicarbonate, E503, Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier: E471, E475, Sunflower Lecithin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Carotenes, Cornflour, Dextrose, Oat Fibre, Rice Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Wheat Protein (contains Gluten), Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Glucose Nut Syrup, Coconut Oil. Allergy: Contains Soya, Wheat, Gluten, Oats, and Nuts.
Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen Vegan Chocolate Cake Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Plant Kitchen Vegan Chocolate Cake Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


