Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen Vegan Mayonnaise Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, water, vinegar, sugar, salt, broad bean protein, stabiliser: xanthan gum, preservative: E202, mustard extract.

Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen Vegan Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing