Is M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Lightly Salted Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly salted crisps deliver a subtle savory note with a clean, potato-forward flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, or served at gatherings, reviewers praise the light crunch and restrained saltiness while some find the taste mild compared with traditional thicker, oilier crisps.

Description
Lightly salted crisps deliver a subtle savory note with a clean, potato-forward flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, or served at gatherings, reviewers praise the light crunch and restrained saltiness while some find the taste mild compared with traditional thicker, oilier crisps.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (47%) · Rice Flour · Rapeseed Oil · Potato Starch · Cornflour · Maize Flour · Maltodextrin · Sugar · Acidity Regulator: E332, Citric Acid · Potassium Chloride · Salt · Sea Salt · Dried Yeast Extract.
Check M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Chips · Slice


