Is M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Lightly Salted Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly salted crisps deliver a subtle savory note with a clean, potato-forward flavor and an airy, crisp texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, or served at gatherings, reviewers praise the light crunch and restrained saltiness while some find the taste mild compared with traditional thicker, oilier crisps.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes (47%) · Rice Flour · Rapeseed Oil · Potato Starch · Cornflour · Maize Flour · Maltodextrin · Sugar · Acidity Regulator: E332, Citric Acid · Potassium Chloride · Salt · Sea Salt · Dried Yeast Extract.

Check M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchSide Dish