This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced tang and clean salty finish, favored for their airy crunch. Common uses include snacking on-the-go, pairing with sandwiches, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note a bright tangy bite, balanced seasoning, delicate texture, and lower greasiness compared with traditional fried chips and consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes (46%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, E332, Natural Flavourings, Dried Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Salt, Acid Malic Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant Extracts of Rosemary.

Check M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep
Vegetarian? M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar | Spoonful