Is M&S Food Pretzel Thins Sesame Salted With Black And White Sesame Seeds Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sucre - extrait de malt d'orge

sucre - extrait de malt d'orge

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé (contient du gluten) - Huile de colza - Graines de sésame blanc et noir (Graines de sésame blanc, Graines de sésame noir) (7%) - Sucre - Extrait de malt d'orge (contient du gluten) - Sel de mer - Émulsifiant : Lécithine de soja - Poudre à lever : Bicarbonate de soude - Antioxydant : Extrait de romarin. Pour les allergènes, voir les ingrédients indiqués en gras.

Check M&S Food Pretzel Thins Sesame Salted With Black And White Sesame Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go