Is M&S -FOOD- RICH TEA BISCUITS with barley malt extr Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten nut (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Sugar Palm Oil Rapeseed Oil Raising Agents: E503, Sodium Bicarbonate, E450 Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten) Glucose Syrup Salt E223 (Sulphites). ⋅
Check M&S -FOOD- RICH TEA BISCUITS with barley malt extr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S -FOOD- RICH TEA BISCUITS with barley malt extr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


