Is M&S Food Seafood Sticks 16 Pieces Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Surimi (46%) (pollock (fish) (91%), Stabiliser: Sorbitol, E450, E451 - Sugar), Water, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt . Flavouring (contains Crustacean, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein, Dried Egg White, Colour, Lycopene. Contains: Fish.

Check M&S Food Seafood Sticks 16 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingOn The Go