Is M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (52%), Sesame Seeds (26%), Linseed (15%), Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant: E392, Fruit Extracts. Contains: Sesame Seeds. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut, Milk, Egg, Soya, And Mustard Allergy Sufferers And Coeliacs.
Check M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich


