Is M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (52%), Sesame Seeds (26%), Linseed (15%), Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant: E392, Fruit Extracts. Contains: Sesame Seeds. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut, Milk, Egg, Soya, And Mustard Allergy Sufferers And Coeliacs.
Check M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Mary's Gone Crackers Super Seed Classic Crackers
Organic Mary's Gone Crackers Super Seed Everything Crackers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


