Is M&S Food Vegan Basil Pesto Plant Kitchen Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cashew Nuts, Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, Potato Flakes, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Lactic Acid, Pine Kernels, Ground Spices (Paprika, Turmeric).

Check M&S Food Vegan Basil Pesto Plant Kitchen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping