Is M&S Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Syrupy, glossy glaze offers concentrated sweet-tart flavor and viscous, syrup-like texture, ideal for drizzling over salads, roasted vegetables, grilled meats and cheeses or finishing desserts. Users commonly report convenient dispensing, balanced acidity and versatile use, while some reviews note pronounced sweetness, stickiness when overapplied, and occasional bottle leakage also reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Grape Must (61%) · Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (36%) · Modified Maize Starch · Thickener: Xanthan Gum.

Check M&S Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
SaladGrillingGarnishingTopping