Is M&S greek fêta salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cos Lettuce, Cucumber, SantiniTM Tomatoes (17%), Feta Cheese (Milk) (16%),Greek Style Dressing (10%), Red Onions, Kalamata Olives. GREEK STYLE DRESSING contains Lemon Juice, Mint Infused Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Roasted Garlic Purée, Lemon Zest, Cornflour, Dried Oregano, Cracked Black Pepper.

Check M&S greek fêta salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep