Is M&S greek fêta salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce, Cucumber, SantiniTM Tomatoes (17%), Feta Cheese (Milk) (16%),Greek Style Dressing (10%), Red Onions, Kalamata Olives. GREEK STYLE DRESSING contains Lemon Juice, Mint Infused Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Roasted Garlic Purée, Lemon Zest, Cornflour, Dried Oregano, Cracked Black Pepper.
Check M&S greek fêta salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S greek fêta salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


