Is M&S Food West Country Luxury Fool Lemon Fool Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (milk), (27%), whipping cream (milk) (26%), sugar, water, lemons (9%), rice starch, concentrated lemon juice, pork gelatin, acidity regulator E331, flavouring, dried dextrose, stabiliser, Guar Gum, colour, curcumin.
Check M&S Food West Country Luxury Fool Lemon Fool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food West Country Luxury Fool Lemon Fool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
M&S Food West Country Luxury Fool Lemon Fool is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


