Is M&S Lentil Noodles with Turmeric Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatflour
  • wheat gluten

wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Lentil Noodles with Turmeric (96%) (Water, Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Yellow Lentil Flour, Pasteurised Egg White, Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Salt, Turmeric), Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Dried Chillies, Chilli Powder

Check M&S Lentil Noodles with Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Lentil Noodles with Turmeric is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchStir FrySoup