Is M&S Made in Italy Italian Rigatoni Pasta Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Water
Check M&S Made in Italy Italian Rigatoni Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Made in Italy Italian Rigatoni Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Made in Italy Italian Rigatoni Pasta is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


