Is M&S Made In Italy Lasagne Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • parmigiano reggiano cheese pdo
  • grana padano cheese
  • grana padano cheese pdo
  • mozzarella cheese

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Pasta (37%) (Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Pasteurised Egg, Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten)), Whipping Cream (Milk), Cooked Pork (7%), Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (4.5%), Grana Padano Cheese PDO (3.5%) (Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Preservative: Lysozyme (Egg)), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Milk) (3%), Onions, Cooked Beef (2.5%), Carrots, Tomato Juice, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Red Wine, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Beef Extract, Spices, Yeast

Check M&S Made In Italy Lasagne Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Made In Italy Lasagne Ravioli is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep