Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, round rolls offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture that crisps lightly when toasted. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, panini-style toasts, and light lunchtime meals, reviewers note convenience and versatility, praising portability while some mention a tendency toward blandness or mild dryness in stores overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Mixed Seeds (13%) (sunflower, Golden Linseed, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Millet, Poppy). Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Dried Egg White, Bamboo Fibers, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Concentrated Prune Juice, Thickener: E464, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, White Wine Vinegar. Contain: Egg. Not Suitable For People With Soy Allergies Due To: Manufacturing Methods.

Check M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins | Spoonful