Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, round rolls offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture that crisps lightly when toasted. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, panini-style toasts, and light lunchtime meals, reviewers note convenience and versatility, praising portability while some mention a tendency toward blandness or mild dryness in stores overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Mixed Seeds (13%) (sunflower, Golden Linseed, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Millet, Poppy). Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Dried Egg White, Bamboo Fibers, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast (yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Concentrated Prune Juice, Thickener: E464, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, White Wine Vinegar. Contain: Egg. Not Suitable For People With Soy Allergies Due To: Manufacturing Methods.

Check M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? M&S 4 Super Seeded Sandwich Thins | Spoonful